KARATE
State Level Karate Championship
ABACUS
National Level Abacus Championship
ROLLER SKATING
Kerala State Roller Skating Championship 2017
TABLE TENNIS
Kerala Table Tennis Championship Under 16
CBSE STATE KALOTSAV 2017
Kalotsav conducted at IES Public School Chittilappily, Thrissur on 23,24 &25th November 2017
GALARENA 2017

Performing Arts & Literacy competition conducted by Southzone Sahodaya Kids Festival at St Thomas Central School , Mukkolakkal

SREE CHITHIRA THIRUNAL SMARAKA SANGEETHA NATYA KALA KENDRAM
Arts Competition
VARNOTSAVAM 2017

Varnotsavam 2017 conducted   by Kerala State Council for Child Welfare

SOUTHZONE SAHODAYA ROLLER SKATING

Roller skating competition conducted by Southzone Sahodaya at New Jyothi Central School Udayankulangara 

SOUTH ZONE SAHODAYA AQUATIC MEET
Aquatic Meet conducted by South Zone Sahodaya at Sai Krishna Public School, Chenkal
SOUTH ZONE SAHODAYA INTER SCHOOL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
2nd South Zone Sahodaya Interschool Basketball Tournament hosted by The School of the Good Shepherd, Akkulam on 23rd September 2017.
KHO-KHO COMPETITION
South Zone Sahodaya Kho-Kho Tournament conducted on 19th August 2017 at New Jyothi Public School, Chenkal.
SPELLING BEE COMPETITION
Spell Bee Competition conducted at Holy Angels Convent, Trivandrum
MALAYALAM POETRY COMPETITION
Malayalam Poetry reciting competition organized at Ulloor Smarakam
ALL KERALA TABLE TENNIS
All Kerala Table Tennis conducted at YMCA Court, Thiruvalla on 22nd and 23rd of July 2017
COLOUR RUSH
Drawing and painting competition conducted by Trivandrum International School
SCINTILLA 2015
Performing Arts and Literary Competition conducted by South Zone Sahodaya Complex at Christ Nagar Senior Secondary School, Thiruvallom on 15th, 16th and 17th of October 2015
LAFEST 2015
LAFEST 2015 conducted by Loyola School, Sreekaryam on 20th June 2015
SANREVO 2015
SANREVO 2015 conducted by ST.Thomas Residential School on 12th June 2015
SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
Science Olympiad organised by Science Olympiad Foundation